Skip to main content

HTML Sitemap

Find every guide, ferry route, and island portal on Discover Cyclades. Can't find what you're looking for? Search or ask Touristas AI!

Ferry Routes

AMORGOS TO ATHENS PIRAEUSAmorgos to Donousa Ferry : 1h 20m, from €5.00Amorgos to Folegandros Ferry : 2h 20m, from €96.70Amorgos to Ios Ferry : 2h 10m, from €77.70Amorgos to Koufonisia Ferry : 2h 30m, from €5.50AMORGOS TO MYKONOSAmorgos to Naxos Ferry : 2h, from €20 | Compare & BookAmorgos to Paros Ferry : 1h 50m, from €11.50Amorgos to Santorini Ferry : 1h 15m, from €11.50AMORGOS TO SYROSANAFI TO ATHENS PIRAEUSAnafi to Santorini Ferry : 1h 10m, from €7.00Andros to Mykonos Ferry : 1h 5m, from €21.00ANDROS TO RAFINAAndros to Syros Ferry : 1h 50m, from €7.50Andros to Tinos Ferry : 2h, from €7.50 | Compare & BookANTIPAROS TO PAROSAthens to Ios Ferry | Schedules, Prices & Operator GuideAthens to Milos Ferry | Schedules, Prices & Operator GuideAthens to Mykonos Ferry | Schedules, Prices & Operator GuideAthens to Naxos Ferry | Schedules, Prices & Operator GuideAthens to Paros Ferry | Schedules, Prices & Operator GuideAthens to Santorini Ferry · from €46.50 · 4h 50m · Daily SailingsAthens to Serifos Ferry | Schedules, Prices & Booking TipsAthens to Sifnos Ferry | Schedules, Prices & Booking TipsAthens to Syros Ferry | Schedules, Prices & Booking TipsAthens to Tinos Ferry | Schedules, Prices & Booking TipsDirect Ferry Routes in the Cyclades: All 252 RoutesDonousa to Amorgos Ferry : 1h 20m, from €5.00DONOUSA TO ATHENS PIRAEUSDonousa to Koufonisia Ferry : 1h 5m, from €6.99Donousa to Naxos Ferry : 1h 5m, from €6.50DONOUSA TO PAROSFOLEGANDROS TO AMORGOSFOLEGANDROS TO ATHENS PIRAEUSFolegandros to Ios Ferry : 2h, from €5.50FOLEGANDROS TO LAVRIOFolegandros to Milos Ferry : 1h, from €7.00FOLEGANDROS TO NAXOSFOLEGANDROS TO PAROSFolegandros to Santorini Ferry : 2h, from €7.00FOLEGANDROS TO SIFNOSFolegandros to Sikinos Ferry : 2h, from €4.00Heraklion to Santorini Ferry : 1h 30m, from €15.00Ios to Amorgos Ferry : 2h 10m, from €77.70IOS TO ATHENS PIRAEUSIos to Folegandros Ferry : 2h, from €20 | Compare & BookIOS TO MILOSIOS TO MYKONOSIos to Naxos Ferry : 40 min, from €8.50 | Compare & BookIos to Paros Ferry : 1 h 10 min, from €9.50Ios to Santorini Ferry | 45 min · Schedules & PricesIos to Sikinos Ferry : 2h, from €20 | Compare & BookIRAKLIA TO ATHENS PIRAEUSIraklia to Koufonisia Ferry : 2h, from €20Iraklia to Naxos Ferry : 2h, from €20 | Compare & BookIraklia to Schinoussa Ferry : 2h, from €20Kea to Kythnos Ferry : 2h, from €6.30 | Compare & BookKEA TO LAVRIOKEA TO TINOSKIMOLOS TO ATHENS PIRAEUSKIMOLOS TO LAVRIOKimolos to Milos Ferry : 2h, from €20 | Compare & BookKimolos to Santorini Ferry : 4h 15m, from €13.00Kimolos to Sifnos Ferry : 2h, from €6.00Koufonisia to Amorgos Ferry : 2h 30m, from €5.50KOUFONISIA TO ATHENS PIRAEUSKoufonisia to Donousa Ferry : 2h, from €20Koufonisia to Iraklia Ferry : 2h, from €20KOUFONISIA TO MILOSKOUFONISIA TO MYKONOSKOUFONISIA TO NAXOSKOUFONISIA TO PAROSKoufonisia to Santorini Ferry : 2h, from €20Koufonisia to Schinoussa Ferry : 2h, from €20KYTHNOS TO ATHENS PIRAEUSKythnos to Kea Ferry : 2h, from €20 | Compare & BookKYTHNOS TO LAVRIOKYTHNOS TO MILOSKythnos to Serifos Ferry : 2h, from €7.50KYTHNOS TO TINOSLAVRIO TO FOLEGANDROSLAVRIO TO KEALAVRIO TO KIMOLOSLAVRIO TO KYTHNOSLAVRIO TO MILOSLAVRIO TO SERIFOSLAVRIO TO SIFNOSLAVRIO TO SYROSMILOS TO ATHENS PIRAEUSMilos to Folegandros Ferry : 1h, from €7.00Milos to Ios Ferry : 2h, from €20 | Compare & BookMilos to Kimolos Ferry : 45 min, from €4.50Milos to Koufonisia Ferry : 4h 30m, from €95.00Milos to Kythnos Ferry : 2h 15m, from €10.50MILOS TO LAVRIOMILOS TO MYKONOSMILOS TO NAXOSMilos to Paros Ferry · from €28 · 2h · Daily SailingsMilos to Santorini Ferry : 1h 55m, from €16.00Milos to Serifos Ferry : 1h 10m, from €7.00Milos to Sifnos Ferry : 2h, from €6.50 | Compare & BookMilos to Sikinos Ferry : 1h 25m, from €11.50Milos to Syros Ferry : 2h, from €20 | Compare & BookMykonos to Amorgos Ferry : 2h, from €89.70Mykonos to Andros Ferry : 2h, from €20 | Compare & BookMYKONOS TO ATHENS PIRAEUSMykonos to Ios Ferry : 1h 25m, from €35.00Mykonos to Koufonisia Ferry : 1h 20m, from €85.70Mykonos to Milos Ferry : 2h 40m, from €97.70Mykonos to Naxos Ferry | 1 hr · Schedules & Booking TipsMykonos to Paros Ferry | Schedules, Prices & Operator TipsMYKONOS TO RAFINAMykonos to Santorini Ferry | 2 hrs · Schedules & Booking TipsMykonos to Syros Ferry : 40 min, from €15.30Mykonos to Tinos Ferry : 2h, from €7.00 | Compare & BookNaxos to Amorgos Ferry : 2h, from €20 | Compare & BookNAXOS TO ATHENS PIRAEUSNaxos to Donousa Ferry : 1h 5m, from €6.50Naxos to Folegandros Ferry : 2h, from €20Naxos to Ios Ferry : 40 min, from €8.50 | Compare & BookNaxos to Iraklia Ferry : 2h, from €20 | Compare & BookNaxos to Koufonisia Ferry : 2h, from €7.00Naxos to Milos Ferry : 3h 30m, from €16.00Naxos to Mykonos Ferry : 35 min to 1.5 h, from €20.00Naxos to Paros Ferry : 20 min, from €5.50NAXOS TO RAFINANaxos to Santorini Ferry : 1h 10m, from €12.20Naxos to Schinoussa Ferry : 2h, from €20Naxos to Sifnos Ferry : 2h 55m, from €94.70Naxos to Syros Ferry : 1h 10m, from €8.50Paros to Amorgos Ferry : 1h 50m, from €11.50Paros to Antiparos Ferry : 2h 35m, from €40.50PAROS TO ATHENS PIRAEUSParos to Donousa Ferry : 2h 20m, from €10.00Paros to Folegandros Ferry : 2h, from €20Paros to Ios Ferry : 1 h, from €9.50 | Compare & BookParos to Koufonisia Ferry : 1h 15m, from €31.00Paros to Milos Ferry : 1h 45m, from €12 | Compare & BookParos to Mykonos Ferry : 35 min, from €30Paros to Naxos Ferry : 25 min, from €10, TimetablesPAROS TO RAFINAParos to Santorini Ferry : 1h 30m, from €33Paros to Schinoussa Ferry : 2h, from €20Paros to Serifos Ferry : 2h, from €20 | Compare & BookParos to Sifnos Ferry : 55 min, from €4.50Paros to Sikinos Ferry : 2h, from €20 | Compare & BookParos to Syros Ferry : 40 min, from €6.70Paros to Tinos Ferry : 1h 5m, from €22.40Piraeus to Amorgos Ferry : 2h, from €20 | Compare & BookPiraeus to Anafi Ferry : 2h, from €20 | Compare & BookPiraeus to Donousa Ferry : 2h, from €20 | Compare & BookPiraeus to Folegandros Ferry : 3h 45m, from €39.50Piraeus to Iraklia Ferry : 2h, from €20 | Compare & BookPiraeus to Kimolos Ferry : 2h, from €20 | Compare & BookPiraeus to Koufonisia Ferry : 4h 5m, from €42.00Piraeus to Kythnos Ferry : 1h 35m, from €25.00Piraeus to Schinoussa Ferry : 2h, from €20Piraeus to Sikinos Ferry : 2h, from €20 | Compare & BookRAFINA TO ANDROSRAFINA TO MYKONOSRAFINA TO NAXOSRAFINA TO PAROSRAFINA TO SANTORINIRAFINA TO SYROSRAFINA TO TINOSRethymno to Santorini Ferry : 2h 20m, from €104.70Santorini to Amorgos Ferry : 1h 15m, from €11.50Santorini to Anafi Ferry : 1h 10m, from €7.00SANTORINI TO ATHENS PIRAEUSSantorini to Folegandros Ferry : 2h, from €7.00Santorini to Heraklion Ferry : 2h, from €20Santorini to Ios Ferry | 45 min · Schedules & PricesSantorini to Kimolos Ferry : 2h, from €20Santorini to Koufonisia Ferry : 2h, from €20Santorini to Milos Ferry · from €35 · 2h · Schedules & PricesSantorini to Mykonos Ferry · from €42 · 2h · 3 OperatorsSantorini to Naxos Ferry | 2 hrs · Schedules & Ticket PricesSantorini to Paros Ferry | Schedules, Prices & Booking TipsSANTORINI TO RAFINASANTORINI TO RETHYMNOSantorini to Serifos Ferry : 2h, from €20Santorini to Sifnos Ferry : 2h, from €20Santorini to Sikinos Ferry : 2h, from €20Santorini to Syros Ferry : 2h, from €20 | Compare & BookSantorini to Tinos Ferry : 2h 55m, from €64.70SCHINOUSSA TO ATHENS PIRAEUSSchinoussa to Iraklia Ferry : 2h, from €20Schinoussa to Koufonisia Ferry : 2h, from €20Schinoussa to Naxos Ferry : 2h, from €20SCHINOUSSA TO PAROSSERIFOS TO ATHENS PIRAEUSSerifos to Kythnos Ferry : 2h, from €20 | Compare & BookSERIFOS TO LAVRIOSerifos to Milos Ferry : 2h, from €20 | Compare & BookSerifos to Santorini Ferry : 3h 20m, from €16.50Serifos to Sifnos Ferry : 2h, from €6.00SIFNOS TO ATHENS PIRAEUSSifnos to Folegandros Ferry : 2h, from €20Sifnos to Kimolos Ferry : 2h, from €20 | Compare & BookSIFNOS TO LAVRIOSifnos to Milos Ferry : 45 min, from €6.50SIFNOS TO NAXOSSIFNOS TO PAROSSifnos to Santorini Ferry | Schedules, Prices & Operator GuideSifnos to Serifos Ferry : 2h, from €6.00SIKINOS TO ATHENS PIRAEUSSikinos to Folegandros Ferry : 2h, from €20Sikinos to Ios Ferry : 2h, from €20 | Compare & BookSIKINOS TO MILOSSikinos to Santorini Ferry : 1h 44m, from €6.50Syros to Amorgos Ferry : 5h 5m, from €36.50SYROS TO ANDROSSYROS TO ATHENS PIRAEUSSyros to Ios Ferry : 2h, from €20 | Compare & BookSyros to Kea Ferry : 2h, from €20 | Compare & BookSyros to Kythnos Ferry : 2h, from €20 | Compare & BookSYROS TO LAVRIOSYROS TO MILOSSyros to Mykonos Ferry : 25 min, from €15.30Syros to Naxos Ferry : 1h 10m, from €8.50Syros to Paros Ferry : 2h, from €6.70 | Compare & BookSYROS TO RAFINASyros to Santorini Ferry : 2h, from €20 | Compare & BookSyros to Tinos Ferry : 2h, from €12.00 | Compare & BookTinos to Andros Ferry : 2h, from €7.50 | Compare & BookTINOS TO ATHENS PIRAEUSTinos to Kea Ferry : 3h 15m, from €11.00Tinos to Kythnos Ferry : 2h 15m, from €13.00Tinos to Mykonos Ferry : 2h, from €7.00 | Compare & BookTINOS TO PAROSTINOS TO RAFINATinos to Santorini Ferry : 2h 55m, from €64.70Tinos to Syros Ferry : 2h, from €4.00 | Compare & Book

Other

10 Best Greek Islands to Visit in | Local Expert Ranked10 Best Things to Do in Anafi : The Monolith, Beaches & Quiet10 Best Things to Do in Kimolos : Prassa, Chora & Polyaigos10 Best Things to Do in Koufonisia : Tiny Island, Huge Beauty10 Best Things to Do in Kythnos : Kolona, Thermal Springs & Caves11 Best Things to Do in Antiparos : The Cave, Despotiko & Beaches11 Best Things to Do in Kea (Tzia) : The Lion, Trails & Oak Forests11 Best Things to Do in Serifos : Chora, Mining History & Beaches12 Best Things to Do in Amorgos : Hozoviotissa, Hikes & Beaches12 Best Things to Do in Folegandros : Dramatic & Authentic12 Best Things to Do in Syros : Ermoupoli, Ano Syros & Culture14 Best Things to Do in Andros : Hiking, Waterfalls & Art14 Best Things to Do in Tinos : Marble, Dovecotes & Gastronomy15 Best Mykonos Restaurants : Matsuhisa, Kiki's Taverna & Budget Souvlaki15 Best Things to Do in Ios : Beaches, Nightlife & Homer18 Best Things to Do in Milos : Sarakiniko, Kleftiko & More20 Best Things to Do in Mykonos : Beaches, Delos & Nightlife20 Best Things To Do in Paros | Beaches, Windsurfing & Culture24 Secret Cyclades Beaches | Locals-Only Guide25 Best Things To Do in Naxos | Local Expert Guide25 Best Things to Do in Santorini : Activities, Sightseeing & Hidden Gems3-Day Cyclades Itinerary | Long Weekend3-Day Santorini Itinerary | First Visit30 Best Beaches in Greece : Cyclades, Crete, Ionian & Dodecanese50 Best Cyclades Beaches | Ranked by Locals7-Day Cyclades Itinerary | Day-by-Day Island Hopping Plan8 Best Things to Do in Donousa : Hidden Beaches & Lesser Cyclades8 Best Things to Do in Iraklia : The Cave, Quiet Coves & Calm8 Best Things to Do in Schinoussa : Sixteen Beaches & Serenity9 Best Things to Do in Sikinos : Episkopi, Wine & Total CalmAntiparos vs Paros | Which to Choose?Artemis Rentals Sifnos Review : Cars & Scooters Since 1988 | Discovercyclades.grAthens & Santorini 7-Day ItineraryAthens to Cyclades | Transport GuideAthens to Mykonos : Ferry from €25 (4.5h) vs Flight from €49 (40min) | Honest ComparisonAthens to Santorini Ferry : 4h50m from €46 vs 45-Min Flight | Honest ComparisonBest Beaches in Milos GuideBest Beaches in Mykonos: Party, Family & QuietBest Beaches in Santorini : Red Beach, Kamari, Perissa & More | Discovercyclades.grBest Beaches in Sifnos | Complete GuideBest Cyclades Hikes | Trails & ViewpointsBest Cyclades Hotels | Luxury to BudgetBest Cyclades Island Beaches | GuideBest Mykonos Villa Rental Companies · Ranked & VettedBest Paros Rentals | Car & ATV Hire ParosBest Restaurants in Mykonos : Where Locals Actually EatBest Restaurants in Santorini : Fine Dining, Tavernas & Sunset Spots | Discovercyclades.grBest Santorini Photo Spots | GuideBest Santorini Sunset Bars | Caldera ViewsBest Santorini Tours | Cruises, Volcano & WineBest Things to Do in Thirasia : Santorini's Caldera, No CrowdsBest Time to Visit Cyclades | Month GuideBest Time to Visit Greece : Month-by-Month Weather, Crowds & PricesBest Time to Visit Paros | Month GuideBudget Hotels in the Cyclades | GuideCar Rental Paros | Best Deals, Discounts & Partner GuideCavo Paradiso Mykonos | Tickets, Lineups & Insider GuideCheapest Cyclades Islands : From €45 a NightChristmas in the Cyclades | Which IslandsCyclades 10-Day Itinerary | Perfect RouteCyclades 2-Week Itinerary | Deep DiveCyclades Guide: Islands, Ferries & AI Trip PlanningCyclades Airport Transfers | Full GuideCyclades Budget Travel | €50-120/DayCyclades Car Rental | Island Driving GuideCyclades Ferry Guide | Complete TipsCyclades Ferry Map : Every Route & Island-Hopping ComboCyclades Hotels with Sea ViewsCyclades in May | Perfect Month to VisitCyclades in October | Weather & What's OpenCyclades in September | Weather & Best IslandsCyclades Island Hopping | Routes, Ferries & ItinerariesCyclades Islands : Complete Guide to All 24 Greek Cycladic IslandsCyclades Luxury Villas : Which Island & What It CostsCyclades on a Budget | Save Big GuideCyclades Solo Travel | Safety & Best IslandsCyclades Travel Planning | Complete GuideCyclades Weather Month-by-MonthCyclades with Kids | Best Family IslandsDelos Day Trip from MykonosDiscover the Cyclades | Complete GuideDonousa Island Guide | Secluded CycladesFamily Mykonos Villas | Space & PoolsFira to Oia Hike : Caldera Trail Map, Timing & Photo Spots | Discovercyclades.grFirst-Time Cyclades Guide | What to KnowFlights to MilosFlights to MykonosFlights to NaxosFlights to ParosFlights to SantoriniFlights to SyrosFlying Between Greek Islands | GuideFolegandros vs Santorini | ComparisonGreece : Why Cyclades Top Global LivabilityGreece EES Border Update : Biometric Entry & ETIAS StatusGreece Ferry Tracker | Real-Time GuideGreece Untrodden Beaches : 251 Protected Beaches & Sunbed BansGreece Wildfires & Cyclades Travel Advice: What Travellers Need to KnowGreek Ferry Seasickness | Best Ferry & Seat ChoicesGreek Island Hopping : Complete Itinerary & Route Planning GuideHidden Cyclades Islands | 7 Authentic PicksHow Many Days in Santorini? Honest GuideHow to Book Cyclades Ferry TicketsHow to Book Greek Ferries | Full GuideHow to Get to Santorini | Ferry & FlightsHow to Plan a Cyclades Trip | PlaybookImerovigli Santorini : Village Guide, Skaros Rock & Hotels | Discovercyclades.grInter-Island FlightsIos Nightlife Guide : Clubs, Beach Bars & Party StreetsIs Santorini Expensive in ? KTEL Buses from €2.20Kea (Tzia) Travel Guide | Athens' Closest Island EscapeLuxury & Exotic Car Rental Mykonos : Lamborghini, Porsche & Premium FleetLuxury Cyclades Island Hopping GuideMaistrali Car Rental Syros Review : Best Port & Chora Car Hire | Discovercyclades.grMeltemi & Cyclades Ferry CancellationsMercury Cars Santorini Review : Premium Fleet & Free Hotel Delivery | Discovercyclades.grMilos Boat Tours : The Complete Kleftiko & Polyaigos GuideMilos in September | Weather, Boats & StayMilos vs Santorini | Which Island Wins?Mykonos Bachelor & Bachelorette VillasMykonos Beach Clubs : Minimum Spend €30 to €500Mykonos Clubs | Best Nightlife, Prices & Where to PartyMykonos Concierge : VIP Services, Real Prices & Who to BookMykonos DJ Scene : Clubs, Lineups & Party CalendarMykonos in September | Weather & Best WeekMykonos Quiet Beaches : Escaping the Party SceneMykonos Villa Prices | What Does It Cost?Mykonos Villas by Area | Where to StayMykonos Villas vs 5-Star Hotels | GuideMykonos Yacht Rental : Charter Prices, Delos Routes & TipsNaxos to Paros Day Trip | Ferry & 1-Day PlanNaxos vs Paros vs Milos : Best Alternative Cycladic IslandsNaxos with Toddlers : The Ultimate Family GuideNew Hotels in Paros : OVÉA, Kensho, Hyatt & MoreNew Luxury Hotels in Mykonos : Four Seasons & Fouquet'sOpen-Jaw Cyclades Flights | Hop StrategyParos Naoussa Nightlife : Bars, Clubs & Where to GoParos No-Credit-Card Rental | Alikis Car HireParos to Antiparos Day Trip | Ferry & 8-Hour PlanParos vs Naxos | Which Should You Choose?Private Santorini Tours | Catamaran & YachtPyrgos Santorini : Village Guide, Wineries & Castle Views | Discovercyclades.grQuiet Greek Islands | Anti-Crowds GuideRAC Sifnos Rent a Car Review : Explore Sifnos' Culinary Trail | Discovercyclades.grRafina vs Piraeus for Cyclades FerriesRoad Runner Folegandros Review : Scooter, ATV & Quad Rental | Discovercyclades.grSantorini Accessibility | Mobility GuideSantorini ATV vs Quad vs Car | Which to Rent (Honest Guide)Santorini Boat Tours : Catamaran, Sunset Cruise & Volcano Tours | Discovercyclades.grSantorini Catamaran Sunset Cruises | Book OnlineSantorini Cruise Crowd CalendarSantorini for First-Timers | Honest GuideSantorini Honeymoon Guide | Romantic TipsSantorini in One Day | Cruise Stop PlanSantorini Jet Ski & Water Sports | Book OnlineSantorini on a Budget | Cost GuideSantorini Overtourism : Cruise Caps, Tourist Tax & New RulesSantorini Public Transport: Buses, Fares & TaxisSantorini Scooter, ATV & Quad Rental : Prices from €25/Day, Safety TipsSantorini Shoulder Season | April, May & OctSantorini Sightseeing Tours | Day Trips & OiaSantorini Sunset : 5 Spots Without the CrowdsSantorini Volcano & Caldera : History, Hot Springs & Boat Tours | Discovercyclades.grSantorini Volcano Tours | Hot Springs Boat TripsSantorini vs Milos for CouplesSantorini vs Mykonos : Which Island Should You Visit?Santorini vs Naxos | Which to Choose?Santorini vs Paros for FamiliesSantorini Weather : Month-by-Month Temperature, Sea Temp, Rain & Meltemi GuideSantorini Weather : Monthly Temperatures, Rain & Packing Guide | Discovercyclades.grSantorini Wine Tasting Tours | Assyrtiko & OiaSantorini Wineries | Assyrtiko & ToursSantorini with Kids | Family GuideSifnos Culinary Guide | Food CapitalSmall Cyclades Island Hopping RouteSyros Events & Festivals : What’s On This SummerThe ACE VIP | Luxury Mykonos Villas & VIP ConciergeThings to Do in Sifnos | Food, Pottery & Hiking GuideUltra-Luxury Mykonos Villa Week GuideVilla Olivia Clara – Luxury Villa with Private Pool in Sifnos, GreeceVillas in Mykonos Town (Chora) : Prices, Noise Truth & PicksVolcanic Cyclades Route | Santorini, Milos & FolegandrosWater Sports in the Cyclades | GuideWhere to Stay in Amorgos : Katapola, Aegiali or Chora?Where to Stay in Andros : Chora, Batsi & GavrioWhere to Stay in Folegandros : Chora vs KaravostasisWhere to Stay in Ios : Best Areas, Hotels & VillagesWhere to Stay in Naxos | Best AreasWhere to Stay in Paros Without a Car ()Where to Stay in Santorini | Area GuideWhere to Stay in Santorini : Oia vs Fira vs Imerovigli | Best Areas by BudgetWhere to Stay in Sifnos | Hotel GuideWhere to Stay in Syros : Ermoupoli vs Beach VillagesWhere to Stay in Tinos : Villages, Port & Beach AreasWhich Cyclades Island? Decision GuideWhy Sifnos Should Be Your Next Greek Island